Namu is the first plant-based concept in Georgia created for human and planetary wellbeing. It combines vegan cafe Namu, kombucha brewery and plant shop Namu Lab and podcast Soul Kitchen.
Namu was created by Ana Tikaradze in 2016. It all started from the home kitchen – with a weekly supper clubs, seasonal retreats, a cold-pressed juice programmes and plant-based diets.
In Namu everything is plant-based, live ingredients, we do not use refined wheat flour, sugar or oil, nor table salt. Most of the products are raw for the maximum nutritional benefits.
In 2019, a small cafe was opened in Sololaki. In April 2022, a modern space appeared in Vake, where, along with a cafe, we offer co-working as well. In 2023, the first plant shop was opened, where vegan products from various manufacturers are gathered.
Today, we are a team with more than 20 amazing person and our products are presented in more than 100 selling points.
We strongly believe that the future of food is plant-based. We are fully dedicated to create mindfully delicious products to be available for more people.